Category Archives: Events

News on past present and future submachine gun competition events.

Knob Creek Subgun Nationals Fall 2014 Results

viagra pills 100 mg

Congrats to Richard Lage  and his Top Gun Run with his Max-31 generic for cialis

Open Bolt Optic Sight
Place Last Name First Name Gun Nomenclature Caliber Score
1 Lage Richard Mac 11 Max 31 9mm 88.32
2 Blaschik Andy Beretta PM12 9mm 95.11
3 Schillig Edward Mac 11 Max 31 9mm 110.36
4 Parker Jeremy Sterling 9mm 111 free online project management.69
5 Phillips Chuck Sterling 9mm 125.72
6 Montgomery Ron Uzi 9mm 133.51
7 Russell Jeff Swedish K 9mm 134.49
8 Emery Bruce Mac 11 Max 11 9mm 144.61
9 Breneman Andrew Uzi 9mm 144.96
10 Matthews Ronnie Mac 11 Larch 9mm 145.54
11 Winthrop Mike Spitfire 45 ACP 145.66
12 Laub Pete S&W 76 9mm 147.34
13 Louis Todd Uzi 9mm 154.40
14 Hipes Chris Mac 11 Max 31 9mm 162.94
15 Roskam Matthijs Mac 11 Max 31 9mm 176.06
16 Hipes Austin Mac 11 Max 31 9mm 178.77
17 King Chase Uzi 9mm 186.19
18 James Tom Thompson 45 ACP 200.77
19 Wiersbitzky Andreas Sterling 9mm 207.19
20 Stevens Karl Mac 11 Max 31 9mm 209.15
21 Blue Chad Mac 11 Max 31 9mm 214.75
22 Kummer Mike Uzi 9mm 216.72
23 Grocox Cain Uzi 9mm 219.83
24 Winters Paul Thompson 45 ACP 219.88
25 Asnip Andrew Sterling 9mm 226.32
26 Bryant Robby Mac 10 9mm 235.19
27 Hill Todd Mac 11 Max 11 9mm 246.16
28 Anderson John Sterling Mark IV 9mm 256.21
29 Crawford Ryan Mac 11 Max 11 9mm 256.81
30 Reinhold Jim Uzi 9mm 257.03
31 Kolodziej John Mac 11 Max 11 9mm 276.66
32 Haynes Ken Mac 11 Larch 9mm 285.72
33 Bodron Bob Uzi 9mm 422.75
34 Scherschel Jeff Sterling 9mm 857.01
35 Thomas John Uzi 9mm 887.01
36 Ballie Joel Swedish K 9mm AD
37 Ezendam Thomas Mac 11 Max 31 9mm AD
38 Farnham Philip Mac 10 45 ACP AD
39 Keith Davy Mac 11 9mm AD
40 Stevens Clayt Mac 11 Max 31 9mm AD
41 Torphy Barry Uzi 9mm AD
42 Mentzel Frank Mac 11 Max 31 9mm AD

Open Bolt Iron Sights
Place Last Name First Name Gun Nomenclature Caliber Score
1 Lage Richard Mac 11 Max 31 9mm 111.32
2 Blaschik Andy Beretta PM12 9mm 122.18
3 Keith Davy Mac 11 9mm 136.11
4 Bosio John Uzi 9mm 138.43
5 Hipes Chris Mac 11 Max 31 9mm 142.94
6 Montgomery Ron Uzi 9mm 146.18
7 Holden JL Thompson 45 ACP 151.56
8 Kummer Mike Uzi 9mm 155.21
9 Phillips Chuck Sterling 9mm 156.78
10 Schillig Edward Mac 11 Max 31 9mm 161.50
11 Emery Bruce Mac 11 Max 11 9mm 163.87
12 Russell Jeff Swedish K 9mm 173.05
13 Parker Jeremy Sterling 9mm 178.01
14 Varner Ed MP40 9mm 182.84
15 Roberts CJ Sterling Mark IV 9mm 184.05
16 Reinhold Jim Uzi 9mm 185.94
17 Louis Todd Uzi 9mm 187.68
18 Asnip Andrew Sterling 9mm 189.95
19 Grocox Cain Sterling 9mm 196.44
20 Ezendam Thomas Mac 11 Max 31 9mm 210.47
21 Furcsik Don Uzi 9mm 219.93
22 Childs Nick Thompson 45 ACP 221.15
23 King Chase Uzi 9mm 230.74
24 Bryant Robby Sterling 9mm 236.75
25 Wiersbitzky Andreas Sterling 9mm 241.68
26 Laub Pete S&W 76 9mm 243.42
27 Hipes Austin Mac 11 Max 31 9mm 243.81
28 Kummer Thomas MP40 9mm 251.77
29 Anderson John Sterling 9mm 253.35
30 Holden Terry Thompson 45 ACP 258.10
31 James Tom Thompson 45 ACP 260.67
32 Scherschel Jeff Sterling 9mm 267.34
33 Ballie Joel Swedish K 9mm 279.83
34 Hill Todd Mac 11 Max 11 9mm 311.86
35 Roskam Matthijs Mac 11 Max 31 9mm 363.38
36 Schillig Maxwell Mac 11 Max 31 9mm 447.83
37 Torphy Barry Sterling 9mm 489.17
38 Thomas John Uzi 9mm 599.15
39 Mentzel Frank Mac 11 Max 31 9mm 629.15
40 Stevens Karl Mac 11 Max 31 9mm 629.15
41 Winthrop Mike Spitfire 45 ACP 629.15
42 Blue Chad Mac 11 Max 31 9mm AD
43 Stevens Clayt Mac 11 Max 31 9mm AD
44 Church Dan MP40 9mm AD cheap cialis

Closed Bolt Optic Sight
Place Last Name First Name Gun Nomenclature Caliber Score
1 Blaschik Andy MP5 9mm 115.57
2 Lage Richard Mac 11 Max 31 9mm 121.47
3 Emory Bruce Mac 11 Max 31 9mm 130.74
4 Johnson Wes MP5 9mm 133.50
5 King Chase MP5 9mm 142.35
6 Louis Todd MP5 9mm 151.03
7 Parker Jeremy MP5 9mm 151.39
8 Mentzel Frank Mac 11 Max 31 9mm 169.36
9 Hipes Chris Mac 11 Max 31 9mm 172.46
10 Bryant Robby MP5 9mm 175.02
11 Baillie Joel MP5 9mm 176.23
12 James Tom MP5 9mm 188.91
13 Phillips Chuck MP5 9mm 202.41
14 Wiersbitzky Andreas MP5 9mm 204.22
15 Laub Pete M16 9mm 209.56
16 Holden JL MP5 9mm 215.71
17 Winthrop Mike AR45 45 ACP 220.94
18 Brown Lance MP5 9mm 225.74
19 Steedly George M16 9mm 229.17
20 Ditullio Dan MP5 9mm 229.69
21 Breneman Andrew UMP 40 S&W 240.81
22 Scherschel Jeff MP5 40 S&W 246.70
23 Griffin Brad M16 9mm 254.40
24 Schmidlin David MP5 9mm 258.59
25 Ezendam Thomas M16 9mm 284.34
26 Roskam Matthijs MP5 9mm 285.55
27 Darnell Bob MP5 9mm 391.17
28 Barnhart Eric MP5 9mm 396.84
29 James Joshua M16 9mm 434.14
30 Sementuh Cory M16 9mm 464.14
31 Winters Paul M16 9mm 464.14
32 Hipes Austin Mac 11 Max 31 9mm AD
33 Norman Dennis M16 9mm AD
34 Holden Terry MP5 9mm DQ cialis online packstation

Close Bolt Iron Sight
Place Last Name First Name Gun Nomenclature Caliber Score
1 King Chase MP5 9mm 117.38
2 Johnson Wes MP5 9mm 131.85
3 Blaschik Andy MP5 9mm 145.55
4 Parker Jeremy MP5 9mm 147.42
5 Bosio John MP5 9mm 150.83
6 Lage Richard Mac 11 Max 31 9mm 151.63
7 Phillips Chuck MP5 9mm 151.86
8 Louis Todd MP5 9mm 174.55
9 Bryant Robby MP5 9mm 178.07
10 Holden JL MP5 9mm 180.71
11 James Tom MP5 9mm 199.36
12 Darnell Bob MP5 9mm 228.62
13 Laub Pete M16 9mm 229.82
14 Kummer Mike Reising 45 ACP 230.39
15 Pandiscia Brian MP5 BP5 9mm 231.06
16 Baillie Joel MP5 9mm 233.26
17 Childs Nick MP5 9mm 234.67
18 Roberts CJ MP5 9mm 237.72
19 Hipes Chris Mac 11 Max 31 9mm 240.33
20 Breneman Andrew UMP 40 S&W 240.40
21 Wiersbitzky Andreas MP5 9mm 281.06
22 Myrvang Folke MP5 SD 9mm 282.93
23 Schmidlin David MP5 9mm 286.22
24 Wooltridge Coleman MP5 9mm 305.29
25 Scherschel Jeff MP5 40 S&W 312.24
26 Griffin Brad M16 9mm 367.34
27 Garza Tom MP5 40 S&W 388.62
28 Hahn Art MP5 SD 9mm 440.90
29 Steedly George M16 9mm 519.90
30 Emory Bruce Mac 11 Max 31 9mm 549.90
31 Stevens Clayt Mac 11 Max 31 9mm 549.90
32 Winthrop Mike AR45 45 ACP 549.90
33 Norman Dennis M16 9mm 549.90
34 Hipes Austin Mac 11 Max 31 9mm AD

Ladies
Place Last Name First Name Gun Nomenclature Caliber Class Score
1 Holden Donna MP5 9mm Closed Bolt/Optic Sights 227.76
2 Jordan Deb Uzi 9mm Open Bolt/Optic Sights 239.38
3 Blaschik Caroline Sterling Mark IV 9mm Open Bolt/Optic Sights 279.84
4 Bavineau Michelle S&W 76 9mm Open Bolt/Optic Sights 441.33
5 Radzik Lynn MP5 9mm Closed Bolt/Iron Sights 485.66
6 Mills Morgan Uzi 9mm Open Bolt/Optic Sights 498.67
7 Carlson Judy Sten 9mm Open Bolt/Optic Sights DQ generic tadalafil manufacturer

2014 MI State Subgun Championship Results & Video

Video from the hugely popular shoot house stage. viagra uk for sale buy original cialis

buy cialis in dubai viagra 100

Results from the MI State Subgun Championship. Discussion of the event can be found here. Congratulations to all of the competitors and a big thank you to the amazing host range and staff at the Black Creek Conservation Club

Optic Sights
Place Score Shooter Gun
1 147.04 Todd, Lou|s Uzi
2 165.94 Garrett , Jackson M11
3 174.17 Paul, Winters Thompson
4 192.53 Brian , Luettke Uzi
5 202.62 Bruce , Emery M11
6 210.76 Robby , Bryant MP5
7 214.28 Sean , Callahan M11
8 219.79 Robert, Wendt Sterling
9 227.06 Bob , Manning Uzi
10 235.51 John, Anderson Sterling
11 235.81 Joe, Carrere M16
12 237.30 Leo , Ottoni Swed K
13 239.26 Matt, Tuzas MP5
14 246.06 Cain , Grocox Uzi
15 260.59 Joel , Baillie MP5
16 264.45 Jim, Reinhold M16
17 279.34 Mark , Stephens Uzi
18 318.05 Charlie, Bradley Uzi
19 324.32 Clif, York M16
20 363.12 Ed , Varner Swed K
21 369.56 Jay, Ubelhor MP5
22 399.03 Joe , Mc Roberts M16
23 445.17 Glenn , Bennett MP5
24 455.39 Barry, Torphy Uzi
25 481.01 George, Tannery MP5

Iron Sights
Place Score Shooter Gun
1 157.39 Todd, LouIs Uzi
2 170.18 Garrett , Jackson Uzi
3 177.19 Cain , Grocox Sterling
4 208.80 Jim, Reinhold Uzi
5 219.14 Bruce , Emery M11
6 226.53 Brian , Luettke MP5
7 228.87 John, Anderson Sterling
8 233.80 Robert, Wendt M16
9 240.18 Leo , Ottoni Swed K
10 246.20 Robby , Bryant MP5
11 264.35 Sean , Callahan M11
12 269.89 Ed , Varner MP40
13 280 article source.14 Matt, Tuzas MP5
14 291.74 Joel , Baillie MP5
15 299.29 George, Tannery M3
16 304.09 Jay, Ubelhor MP5
17 311.50 Mark , Stephens Uzi
18 329.85 Brian , Pandiscia Swed K
19 364.73 Charlie, Bradley Uzi
20 398.28 Barry, Torphy Sterling
21 426.23 Bob, Darnell Uzi
22 435.34 Joe , Mc Roberts M3
23 474.29 Glenn , Bennett Swed K
24 506.76 Scott, Behler Uzi buy cialis pills online can you buy viagra in stores

Ladies Optics
1 222.34 Joyce, Carrere Swed K Optic
2 333.14 Kristen, Cunningham M11 Optic
2 471.37 Amy , Grocox Uzi Optic

Ladies Irons
1 192.84 Joyce, Carrere Swed K Iron
2 385.55 Kristen, Cunningham M11 Iron
3 429.98 Amy , Grocox Sterling Iron Cialis 10 mg cost of cialis

Knob Creek Subgun Nationals Spring 2014 Results

Video of the top gun run for the Spring 2014 KCR Subgun Nations with shooter Richard Lage. Congratulations!

Results!

Ladies
Last Name First Name Gun Nomenclature Caliber Class Score
1 Sampsel Kelli Mac11 Max11 9mm Closed Bolt/Optic Sights 166.58
2 Bryant Robin MP5 9mm Closed Bolt/Optic Sights 168.54
3 Blaschik Caroline Sterling 9mm Open Bolt/Optic Sights 181.83
Sampsel Kelli Mac11 Max11 9mm Open Bolt/Optic Sights 193.03
Bryant Robin Mac10 9mm Open Bolt/Optic Sights 218.38
4 Jordan Deb Uzi 9mm Open Bolt/Optic Sights 233.76
Bryant Robin MP5 9mm Closed Bolt/Iron Sights 242.19
Blaschik Caroline MP5 9mm Closed Bolt/Optic Sights 263.8

 

Open Bolt – Optic Sights
Last Name First Name Division Gun Nomenclature Caliber Score
1 Lage Richard General Mac11 Max31 Mk 2 9mm 67.06
2 Blaschik Andy General Beretta PM12 9mm 81.92
3 Parker Jeremy General Sterling 9mm 89.99
4 Carrere Joe General Port Said 9mm 90.87
5 Winters Paul General Thompson 45 ACP 90.96
6 Hipes Austin General Mac11 Max31 9mm 92.47
7 Hipes Chris General Mac11 Max31 9mm 95.20
8 James Tom General Thompson 45 ACP 98.14
9 Russell Jeff General Swed K 9mm 102.50
10 Hill Todd General Mac11 Max11 9mm 105.29
11 Phillips Chuck General Sterling Mk IV 9mm 107.87
12 King Chase General Uzi 9mm 111.50
13 Ezendam Thomas General Mac11 Max31 9mm 114.51
14 Blue Chad General Mac11 Max31 9mm 120.88
15 Laub Pete General S&W76 9mm 132.92
16 Russell John General Swed K 9mm 132.93
17 Ottoni Leo General Swed K 9mm 133.21
18 Asnip Andrew General Sterling 9mm 138.84
19 Kummer Mike General Uzi 9mm 139.85
20 Rumaner Sean General Mac11 9mm 146.66
21 Reindl Paul General Stemple 9mm 156.15
22 Baillie Joel General Swed K 9mm 161.69
23 Winthrop Michael General Spitfire 45 ACP 170.97
24 Stevens Karl General Mac11 Max11 9mm 177.72
25 Beck Jeff General Mac11 Lage 9mm 194.51
26 Bryant Robbie General Mac10 9mm 221.48
27 Williams Kevin General Stemple 9mm 299.50
28 Norman Dennis General Mac11 9mm 348.00
Emery Bruce General Mac11 Max11 9mm 378.00 DNF
Koffman Jim General Stemple 9mm 378.00 DNF
Bach Cory General Mac10 Lage 45 ACP AD
Breneman Andrew General Mac11 Max11 9mm AD
Buchsbaum Roy General Uzi 9mm AD
Grocox Cain General Uzi 9mm AD
Montgomery Ron General Uzi 9mm AD

 

Open Bolt – Iron Sights
Last Name First Name Division Gun Nomenclature Caliber Score
1 Lage Richard General Mac11 Max31 Mk 2 9mm 87.18
2 Hipes Austin General Mac11 Max31 9mm 92.77
3 Parker Jeremy General Sterling 9mm 96.31
4 Beck Jeff General Beretta 38A 9mm 100.70
5 Holden J.L. General Thompson 45 ACP 105.29
6 Carrere Joe General Port Said 9mm 110.20
7 Blaschik Andy General Beretta PM12 9mm 111.00
8 James Tom General Thompson 45 ACP 118.38
9 Russell Jeff General Swed K 9mm 121.49
10 Hipes Chris General Mac11 Max31 9mm 123.12
11 Grocox Cain General Sterling 9mm 124.31
12 King Chase General Uzi 9mm 125.50
13 Kummer Mike General Uzi 9mm 127.62
14 Montgomery Ron General Uzi 9mm 129.55
15 Varner Ed General MP40 9mm 131.15
16 Phillips Chuck General Sterling Mk IV 9mm 133.24
17 Ezendam Thomas General Mac11 Max31 9mm 134.80
18 Carpenter Tom General Uzi 9mm 135.43
19 Montgomery Andy General Sterling 9mm 141.03
20 Blue Chad General Mac11 Max31 9mm 154.71
21 Ottoni Leo General Swed K 9mm 164.26
22 Rumaner Sean General Mac11 9mm 165.38
23 Roberts C.J. General Uzi 9mm 166.57
24 Asnip Andrew General Sterling 9mm 188.75
25 Childs Nick General Thompson 45 ACP 192.21
26 McCullough Jeff General Sten Mk5 9mm 193.10
27 Bruce Glenn General S&W76 214.62
28 Baillie Joel General Swed K 9mm 217.67
29 Laub Pete General S&W76 9mm 218.19
30 Pandiscia Brian General Mac11 Max31 9mm 250.49
31 Stevens Karl General Mac11 Max11 9mm 251.18
32 Breneman Andrew General Mac11 Max11 9mm 295.88
33 Albert David General Thompson 45 ACP 321.21
34 Church Dan General Sten 9mm 346.88
Donovan Gannon General Sterling 9mm DNF
Bruce David General S&W76 9mm DNF
Norman Dennis General Mac11 9mm DNF
Emery Bruce General Mac11 Max11 9mm AD
Hill Todd General Mac11 Max11 9mm AD
Russell John General Swed K 9mm AD
Winthrop Michael General Spitfire 45 ACP AD

 

Closed Bolt – Optic Sights
Last Name First Name Division Gun Nomenclature Caliber Score
1 Lage Richard General Mac11 Max31 Mk 2 9mm 82.75
2 Norman Dennis General M16 9mm 87.64
3 Hipes Chris General Mac11 Max31 9mm 95.72
4 Blaschik Andy General MP5 9mm 95.95
5 Johnson Wes General MP5 9mm 101.66
6 King Chase General MP5 9mm 104.09
7 Phillips Chuck General MP5 9mm 106.10
8 Carpenter Tom General MP5 9mm 109.19
9 Hipes Austin General Mac11 Max31 9mm 112.08
10 Parker Jeremy General MP5 9mm 117.18
11 Holden J.L. General MP5 9mm 125.18
12 Laub Pete General M16 9mm 125.86
13 Bryant Robbie General MP5 9mm 129.76
14 Ezendam Thomas General Mac11 Max31 9mm 134.10
15 Emery Bruce General Mac11 9mm 142.04
16 Carrere Joe General M16 9mm 144.25
17 Essling Bill General M16 9mm 154.59
18 Griffin Brad General M16 9mm 156.66
19 James Tom General MP5 9mm 157.89
20 Steedly George General M16 9mm 160.08
21 Wright Andrew General MP5 9mm 170.21
22 Baillie Joel General MP5 9mm 174.33
23 Anderson John General M16 9mm 197.44
24 Stevens Karl General M16 9mm 205.52
25 Kummer Mike General M16 9mm 210.86
26 Gregory Mike General M16 9mm 214.69
27 Wright Graham General MP5 9mm 232.42
28 Stowe, Jr Richard General M16 9mm 237.91
29 Breneman Andrew General HK UMP 40 S&W 290.90
30 Buchsbaum Nate General MP5 9mm 334.33
Damazo Lane General MP5 9mm DNF
Winthrop Michael General AR45 45 ACP DNF
Stowe, Sr Richard General M16 9mm DNF
Rumaner Sean General HK UMP 40 S&W AD

 

 

Closed Bolt – Iron Sights
Last Name First Name Division Gun Nomenclature Caliber Score
1 Carpenter Tom General MP5 9mm 91.20
2 Phillips Chuck General MP5 9mm 102.53
3 Lage Richard General Mac11 Max31 Mk 2 9mm 105.41
4 Johnson Wes General MP5 9mm 115.59
5 Hipes Austin General Mac11 Max31 9mm 117.18
6 Myrvang Folke General MP5 9mm 119.43
7 Hipes Chris General Mac11 Max31 9mm 127.49
8 Goodwin Ed General MP5 9mm 131.05
9 Blaschik Andy General MP5 9mm 131.16
10 King Chase General MP5 9mm 139.65
11 Norman Dennis General M16 9mm 143.72
12 Holden J.L. General MP5 9mm 144.72
13 James Tom General MP5 9mm 149.51
14 Kummer Mike General Reising 45 ACP 152.58
15 Oberlander John General MP5 9mm 155.38
16 Bryant Robbie General MP5 9mm 156.53
17 Pandiscia Brian General MP5 BP5 9mm 163.34
18 Dobbins Hugh General HK UMP 45 ACP 167.03
19 Parker Jeremy General MP5 9mm 171.48
20 Emery Bruce General Mac11 Max31 9mm 172.90
21 Hayes James General MP5 9mm 176.41
22 Baillie Joel General MP5 9mm 186.43
23 Phillips John General MP5 9mm 186.66
24 Darnell Bob General MP5 9mm 193.75
25 Klimas Ed General MP5 9mm 209.78
26 Wilkins Jarris General MP5 9mm 217.66
27 Carrere Joe General M16 9mm 228.78
28 Roberts C.J. General MP5 9mm 249.96
29 Breneman Andrew General HK UMP 40 S&W 282.96
30 Rumaner Sean General HK UMP 40 S&W 324.93
31 Kohler Joel General MP5 9mm 327.68
32 Banbridge Matt General MP5 9mm 371.20
Winthrop Michael General AR45 45 ACP DNF
Takas Scott General MP5 9mm DNF
Garza Tomas General MP5 40 S&W AD
Hahn Art General MP5 9mm AD
Steedly George General M16 9mm AD
Angle Wade General MP5 9mm AD

 

Top Gun

Richard Lage

 

Fourth Annual Michigan State Subgun Match

Sean Callahan's hat at the 2011 MI state Subgun Match says it all.

The Black Creek Conservation Club is sponsoring the fourth annual Michigan state subgun competition in Mt. Pleasant Michigan Saturday August 10, 2013. The cost is $40 per shooter per run. There will be 5-6 COF’s per run. The match will be limited to thirty six (36) shooters on Saturday morning and thirty six (36) Saturday afternoon. Lunch and water are included. All proceeds go to the Black Creek Conservation Club. Your sign-up sheet and full payment secure you a spot. No refunds after July 1, 2013.

To request detailed information send e-mail to baillie@charter.net.Thanks

Knob Creek Fall 2012 Results & Videos

The 2012 Knob Creek Subgun National competition is now completed. Richard Lage took top honors with his Max-31 in 125,76 seconds in the open bolt with optics class. Very few shooters were able to complete this course of fire without penalties. The bar has been set high by match Director Paul Winters for expectations on what to be prepared for at this bi-annual event. This course of fire challenged all who shot it and the videos tell the whole story much better than I ever could. Flying cans, no-shoot swinging targets and tiny targets at distance were only a few of the obstacles thrown at shooters during this event.

Ladies

Last Name First Name Gun Class Score
1 Carrere Joyce Swedish K Open Bolt/Optic Sights 203.65
2 Bryant Robin MP5 Closed Bolt/Iron Sights 240.80
Carrere Joyce Swedish K Open Bolt/Iron Sights 249.66
Bryant Robin MP5 Closed Bolt/Optic Sights 250.53
3 Jordan Deb Uzi Open Bolt/Optic Sights 437.50
4 Grocox Amy Uzi Open Bolt/Optic Sights 545.40
Bryant Robin Sterling Open Bolt/Optic Sights 575.40
Bryant Robin Sterling Open Bolt/Iron Sights 999.00

 

Open Bolt/Optic Sights

Last Name First Name Gun Score
1 Lage Richard Max 31 Lage 125.76 (TOP GUN)
2 Hipes Chris Max 31 Lage 145.96
3 Louis Todd Uzi 146.90
4 Allen Daniel Max 31 Lage 155.41
5 Sawyer Samantha M11 172.94
6 Tapar Paul Max 31 Lage 176.70
7 James Tom Uzi 181.76
8 Montgomery Ron Uzi 184.21
9 Carrere Joe, Sr Swedish K 184.31
10 Parker Jeremy Sterling Mark IV 188.82
11 White Joe M11 190.25
12 Ezendam Thomas Max 31 Lage 199.79
13 Sawyer MG Sterling 203.57
14 Hill Todd Max11K Lage 215.50
15 Hipes Austin Max 31 Lage 219.97
16 Laub Pete S&W 76 228.52
17 Phillips Chuck Sterling 229.50
18 Russell Jeff Swedish K 231.56
19 Baillie Joel Swedish K 234.48
20 Wiersbitzky Andreas Sterling 237.15
21 Ottoni Leo Swedish K 243.90
22 Tice George Swedish K 254.10
23 Emery Bruce Swedish K 265.98
24 Pandiscia Brian Max 11 Lage SWD 274.19
25 Asnip Andrew Sterling 290.63
26 Dunham Douglas Max 31 Lage 356.58
27 Grocox Cain Uzi 377.44
28 Bryant Robby Mac10 381.56
29 Crawford Ryan M11 388.10
30 Winthrop Michael Spitfire 416.55
31 Markovcy Mike Mac10 446.15
32 Mitchell Cameron BRP STG-34K 446.15
33 Schillig Edward Max 31 Lage DQ

 

Open Bolt/Iron Sights

Last Name First Name Gun Score
1 Lage Richard Max 31 Lage 189.77
2 Holden JL Thompson 190.57
3 Markovcy Mike Uzi 198.72
4 Montgomery Ron Uzi 203.45
5 Louis Todd Uzi 209.08
6 Parker Jeremy Sterling 214.31
7 Phillips Chuck Sterling 216.55
8 James Tom Uzi 217.13
9 Hill Todd Max11K Lage 219.19
10 Sawyer MG Sten 220.72
11 Carpenter Tom Uzi 228.38
12 Hipes Chris Max 31 Lage 229.98
13 Kumer Mike M3 237.84
14 Baillie Joel Swedish K 242.89
15 Montgomery Andy Sterling 245.33
16 Reinhold Jim Uzi 251.45
17 Asnip Andrew Sterling 258.74
18 Mendenhall Monty Beretta 1938 275.41
19 Winthrop Michael Spitfire 276.85
20 Ottoni Leo Swedish K 286.00
21 Sawyer Samantha Port Said 288.68
22 Grocox Cain Uzi 290.80
23 Emery Bruce Swedish K 297.70
24 MacFarlane Robert Uzi 314.98
25 Carrere Joe, Sr Swedish K 315.38
26 Roberts CJ Sterling Mark IV 316.75
27 Childs Nick Thompson 316.91
28 Hipes Austin Max 31 Lage 318.14
29 Norman Dennis M11 319.84
30 Schillig Edward Max 31 Lage 320.20
31 Bryant Robby Sterling 320.42
32 Wiersbitzky Andreas Uzi 340.75
33 Dunham Douglas Max 31 Lage 346.07
34 Russell Jeff Swedish K 354.71
35 Laub Pete S&W 76 362.48
36 Allen Daniel Max 31 Lage 380.10
37 Ezendam Thomas Max 31 Lage 404.75
38 Callahan Michael Thompson 486.70
39 Winters Rick Thompson 28A1 699.73
40 Beck Jeff Beretta 38A 729:73
41 Crawford Ryan M11 729:74
42 Haynes Ken M11 729:75
43 Tice George Swedish K 729:76
44 Matthews Ronnie M11 AD
45 Kolodziej John M11 Soumi AD

 

Closed Bolt/Optic Sights

Last Name First Name Gun Score
1 Holden JL MP5 136.98
2 Hipes Chris Max 31 Lage 158.26
3 White Joe M11 Lage 163.96
4 Allen Daniel Max 31 Lage 165.98
5 Phillips Chuck MP5 171.94
6 Bryant Robby MP5 186.43
7 Carpenter Tom MP5 186.75
8 Sawyer MG M11 187.91
9 King Chase MP5 188.11
10 Parker Jeremy MP5 195.01
11 Reinhold Jim M16 211.88
12 Wiersbitzky Andreas MP5 212.25
13 Markovcy Mike MP5 213.48
14 Johnson Wes MP5 214.65
15 Ezendam Thomas Max 31 Lage 219.52
16 Luttke Brian MP5 232.99
17 Herber Mark MP5 236.40
18 Norman Dennis M16 247.81
19 Stowe Richard, Jr M16 252.30
20 James Tom MP5 255.91
21 Lage Richard Max 31 Lage 258.14
22 Louis Todd MP5 259.56
23 Varner Ed MP5 263.94
24 Hipes Austin Max 31 Lage 266.20
25 Holden Terry MP5 280.50
26 Laub Pete M16 282.79
27 Erickson John M16 319.69
28 Stowe Richard M16 319.72
29 Baillie Joel MP5 328.94
30 Steedly George M16 374.80
31 Carrere Joe, Sr M16 591.65
32 Dunham Douglas Max 31 Lage 621.65
33 Emery Bruce Max 31 Lage 621.65
34 Hineline David M16 621.65
35 Tapar Paul Max 31 Lage 621.65
36 Winthrop Michael AR45 621.65
37 Sawyer Samantha Max 31 Lage AD

 

Closed Bolt/Iron Sights

Last Name First Name Gun Score
1 Carpenter Tom MP5 162.10
2 Parker Jeremy MP5 176.79
3 Markovcy Mike MP5 196.05
4 Norman Dennis M16 223.41
5 Lage Richard Max 31 Lage 223.42
6 Holden JL MP5 225.56
7 Herber Mark MP5 229.80
8 Phillips Chuck MP5 234.60
9 MacFarlane Robert MP5 248.85
10 James Tom MP5 259.04
11 Kumer Mike Reising 264.95
12 Sawyer Samantha Max 31 Lage 272.41
13 Wiersbitzky Andreas MP5 293.11
14 Roberts CJ MP5 299.02
15 Hipes Chris Max 31 Lage 308.40
16 Keith Davy MP5 324.44
17 King Chase MP5 330.08
18 Bryant Robby MP5 362.58
19 Dobbins Hugh MP5 376.44
20 Baillie Joel MP5 427.33
21 Carrere Joe, Sr M16 640.83
22 Allen Daniel Max 31 Lage 670.83
23 Emery Bruce Max 31 Lage 670.83
24 Hipes Austin Max 31 Lage 670.83
25 Steedly George M16 670.83
26 Winthrop Michael AR45 670.83
27 Dunham Douglas Max 31 Lage 670.83
28 Johnson Wes MP5 DQ
29 Sawyer MG M11 Lage DQ

 

2012 Michigan State Subgun Match Results & Videos

2012 Michigan State subgun Championship winners
Todd, Amy, Garrett, Kat and Bruce with their trophies

The third annual MI State Sub-machine Gun Competition has just wrapped up on Saturday 8-11-2012. Congratulations to the winners and to all of the staff and competitors who make this a very successful event. The Full results with errors and raw time are in PDF files below. The fast time on each stage has been highlighted. Yellow for optics , blue for iron sights.

2012 MI State Subgun Results Ordered By time

2012 MI subgun results ordered by class

Optic Sights
Place Score Shooter Gun
1 143.76 Jackson, Garrett M11 – Fastest TIME
2 148.59 Emery, Bruce Max 11
3 149.45 L, Todd Uzi
4 185.21 Manning, Robert Uzi
5 215.27 Grocox, Cain Uzi
6 242.42 Wendt, Robert MP5
7 252.13 Hill, Todd Max 11
8 270.38 Luettke, Brian MP5
9 270.68 Varner, Ed MP5
10 276.66 Bennett, Glenn M16
11 283.02 York, Clifton Uzi
12 290.38 Pandiscia, Brian M11
13 292.95 Callahan, Sean Max 10
14 303.98 Baillie, Joel MP5
15 308.53 Tannery, George MP5
16 329.51 McRoberts, Joe M16
17 330.36 Callahan, Scott Max 10
18 408.80 Bradley, Charlie Uzi
19 456.69 Callahan, Mike Thompson

Iron Sights
Place Score Shooter Gun
1 189.00 L, Todd Uzi
2 197.51 Emery, Bruce Max 11
3 223.07 Jackson, Garrett Max 11
4 223.10 Grocox, Cain Uzi
5 231.15 Varner, Ed MP40
6 234.10 McRoberts, Joe Berreta 38A
7 247.48 Baillie, Joel MP5
8 253.49 Tannery, George M3
9 275.08 Winters, Paul Thompson
10 297.78 Bradley, Charlie Uzi
11 305.34 Manning, Robert Uzi
12 307.88 Wendt, Robert MP5
13 311.11 Dorias, Jim Uzi
14 319.23 Bennett, Glenn Berreta 38A
15 342.45 Pandiscia, Brian M16
16 345.07 Callahan, Mike Thompson
17 349.42 Callahan, Scott MP5-40
18 358.52 Sheridan, Phil MP5
19 371.89 Weierstahl, Arndt Uzi
20 382.21 Callahan, Sean MP5-40

Female Shooters
Place Score Shooter Gun Class
1 293.94 Brown, Kathryn Berreta 38A Iron – FIRST PLACE WOMENS IRON
2 353.26 Bennett, Suzanne Berreta 38A Iron
3 415.45 Grocox, Amy Uzi Optic = FIRST PLACE WOMENS OPTIC
4 428.08 Zimmermann, Nancy Berreta 38A Iron
5 435.28 Grocox, Amy Uzi Iron
6 452.67 Bennett, Suzanne M16 Optic
7 504.32 Brown, Kathryn M16 Optic
8 656.90 Zimmermann, Nancy M16 Optic

More videos of the match can be found here

Manton MI Subgun Match – April 28th 2012

Due to this years Spring Knob Creek being canceled the folks in Manton MI have stepped up to the plate and they plan on putting on an event April 28th. The info is below.

Event Location
Action Shooting Sports
1872 North Road
Manton, MI 49663
231-824-6378
231-824-3179
kdnorman@yahoo.com, bruce.emery@ymail.com
Call or e-mail for directions or any questions (pre-registration not required)

There will be 2 divisions– Iron sights and Optics for each class of weapons Semi and Subgun

Match fee will be $20 for the first run, $15 for the second run, only the first run in a class will count in the standings.

4 or 5 stages, round count around 200+ per run, bring extra
Semi-auto shooters bring 150+ per run, bring extra

All subgun and carbine matches 380 and above pistol only.
No steel core, tracers, incendiary and armor piercing. Straight walled pistol caliber only no 30 carbine, 300 whisper ect.

Shooters are responsible for having all necessary NFA paperwork.

There will be a range to shoot other guns so bring some of your toys and have fun.