Knob Creek Fall 2012 Results & Videos

The 2012 Knob Creek Subgun National competition is now completed. Richard Lage took top honors with his Max-31 in 125,76 seconds in the open bolt with optics class. Very few shooters were able to complete this course of fire without penalties. The bar has been set high by match Director Paul Winters for expectations on what to be prepared for at this bi-annual event. This course of fire challenged all who shot it and the videos tell the whole story much better than I ever could. Flying cans, no-shoot swinging targets and tiny targets at distance were only a few of the obstacles thrown at shooters during this event.

Ladies

Last Name First Name Gun Class Score
1 Carrere Joyce Swedish K Open Bolt/Optic Sights 203.65
2 Bryant Robin MP5 Closed Bolt/Iron Sights 240.80
Carrere Joyce Swedish K Open Bolt/Iron Sights 249.66
Bryant Robin MP5 Closed Bolt/Optic Sights 250.53
3 Jordan Deb Uzi Open Bolt/Optic Sights 437.50
4 Grocox Amy Uzi Open Bolt/Optic Sights 545.40
Bryant Robin Sterling Open Bolt/Optic Sights 575.40
Bryant Robin Sterling Open Bolt/Iron Sights 999.00

 

Open Bolt/Optic Sights

Last Name First Name Gun Score
1 Lage Richard Max 31 Lage 125.76 (TOP GUN)
2 Hipes Chris Max 31 Lage 145.96
3 Louis Todd Uzi 146.90
4 Allen Daniel Max 31 Lage 155.41
5 Sawyer Samantha M11 172.94
6 Tapar Paul Max 31 Lage 176.70
7 James Tom Uzi 181.76
8 Montgomery Ron Uzi 184.21
9 Carrere Joe, Sr Swedish K 184.31
10 Parker Jeremy Sterling Mark IV 188.82
11 White Joe M11 190.25
12 Ezendam Thomas Max 31 Lage 199.79
13 Sawyer MG Sterling 203.57
14 Hill Todd Max11K Lage 215.50
15 Hipes Austin Max 31 Lage 219.97
16 Laub Pete S&W 76 228.52
17 Phillips Chuck Sterling 229.50
18 Russell Jeff Swedish K 231.56
19 Baillie Joel Swedish K 234.48
20 Wiersbitzky Andreas Sterling 237.15
21 Ottoni Leo Swedish K 243.90
22 Tice George Swedish K 254.10
23 Emery Bruce Swedish K 265.98
24 Pandiscia Brian Max 11 Lage SWD 274.19
25 Asnip Andrew Sterling 290.63
26 Dunham Douglas Max 31 Lage 356.58
27 Grocox Cain Uzi 377.44
28 Bryant Robby Mac10 381.56
29 Crawford Ryan M11 388.10
30 Winthrop Michael Spitfire 416.55
31 Markovcy Mike Mac10 446.15
32 Mitchell Cameron BRP STG-34K 446.15
33 Schillig Edward Max 31 Lage DQ

 

Open Bolt/Iron Sights

Last Name First Name Gun Score
1 Lage Richard Max 31 Lage 189.77
2 Holden JL Thompson 190.57
3 Markovcy Mike Uzi 198.72
4 Montgomery Ron Uzi 203.45
5 Louis Todd Uzi 209.08
6 Parker Jeremy Sterling 214.31
7 Phillips Chuck Sterling 216.55
8 James Tom Uzi 217.13
9 Hill Todd Max11K Lage 219.19
10 Sawyer MG Sten 220.72
11 Carpenter Tom Uzi 228.38
12 Hipes Chris Max 31 Lage 229.98
13 Kumer Mike M3 237.84
14 Baillie Joel Swedish K 242.89
15 Montgomery Andy Sterling 245.33
16 Reinhold Jim Uzi 251.45
17 Asnip Andrew Sterling 258.74
18 Mendenhall Monty Beretta 1938 275.41
19 Winthrop Michael Spitfire 276.85
20 Ottoni Leo Swedish K 286.00
21 Sawyer Samantha Port Said 288.68
22 Grocox Cain Uzi 290.80
23 Emery Bruce Swedish K 297.70
24 MacFarlane Robert Uzi 314.98
25 Carrere Joe, Sr Swedish K 315.38
26 Roberts CJ Sterling Mark IV 316.75
27 Childs Nick Thompson 316.91
28 Hipes Austin Max 31 Lage 318.14
29 Norman Dennis M11 319.84
30 Schillig Edward Max 31 Lage 320.20
31 Bryant Robby Sterling 320.42
32 Wiersbitzky Andreas Uzi 340.75
33 Dunham Douglas Max 31 Lage 346.07
34 Russell Jeff Swedish K 354.71
35 Laub Pete S&W 76 362.48
36 Allen Daniel Max 31 Lage 380.10
37 Ezendam Thomas Max 31 Lage 404.75
38 Callahan Michael Thompson 486.70
39 Winters Rick Thompson 28A1 699.73
40 Beck Jeff Beretta 38A 729:73
41 Crawford Ryan M11 729:74
42 Haynes Ken M11 729:75
43 Tice George Swedish K 729:76
44 Matthews Ronnie M11 AD
45 Kolodziej John M11 Soumi AD

 

Closed Bolt/Optic Sights

Last Name First Name Gun Score
1 Holden JL MP5 136.98
2 Hipes Chris Max 31 Lage 158.26
3 White Joe M11 Lage 163.96
4 Allen Daniel Max 31 Lage 165.98
5 Phillips Chuck MP5 171.94
6 Bryant Robby MP5 186.43
7 Carpenter Tom MP5 186.75
8 Sawyer MG M11 187.91
9 King Chase MP5 188.11
10 Parker Jeremy MP5 195.01
11 Reinhold Jim M16 211.88
12 Wiersbitzky Andreas MP5 212.25
13 Markovcy Mike MP5 213.48
14 Johnson Wes MP5 214.65
15 Ezendam Thomas Max 31 Lage 219.52
16 Luttke Brian MP5 232.99
17 Herber Mark MP5 236.40
18 Norman Dennis M16 247.81
19 Stowe Richard, Jr M16 252.30
20 James Tom MP5 255.91
21 Lage Richard Max 31 Lage 258.14
22 Louis Todd MP5 259.56
23 Varner Ed MP5 263.94
24 Hipes Austin Max 31 Lage 266.20
25 Holden Terry MP5 280.50
26 Laub Pete M16 282.79
27 Erickson John M16 319.69
28 Stowe Richard M16 319.72
29 Baillie Joel MP5 328.94
30 Steedly George M16 374.80
31 Carrere Joe, Sr M16 591.65
32 Dunham Douglas Max 31 Lage 621.65
33 Emery Bruce Max 31 Lage 621.65
34 Hineline David M16 621.65
35 Tapar Paul Max 31 Lage 621.65
36 Winthrop Michael AR45 621.65
37 Sawyer Samantha Max 31 Lage AD

 

Closed Bolt/Iron Sights

Last Name First Name Gun Score
1 Carpenter Tom MP5 162.10
2 Parker Jeremy MP5 176.79
3 Markovcy Mike MP5 196.05
4 Norman Dennis M16 223.41
5 Lage Richard Max 31 Lage 223.42
6 Holden JL MP5 225.56
7 Herber Mark MP5 229.80
8 Phillips Chuck MP5 234.60
9 MacFarlane Robert MP5 248.85
10 James Tom MP5 259.04
11 Kumer Mike Reising 264.95
12 Sawyer Samantha Max 31 Lage 272.41
13 Wiersbitzky Andreas MP5 293.11
14 Roberts CJ MP5 299.02
15 Hipes Chris Max 31 Lage 308.40
16 Keith Davy MP5 324.44
17 King Chase MP5 330.08
18 Bryant Robby MP5 362.58
19 Dobbins Hugh MP5 376.44
20 Baillie Joel MP5 427.33
21 Carrere Joe, Sr M16 640.83
22 Allen Daniel Max 31 Lage 670.83
23 Emery Bruce Max 31 Lage 670.83
24 Hipes Austin Max 31 Lage 670.83
25 Steedly George M16 670.83
26 Winthrop Michael AR45 670.83
27 Dunham Douglas Max 31 Lage 670.83
28 Johnson Wes MP5 DQ
29 Sawyer MG M11 Lage DQ

 

2012 Michigan State Subgun Match Results & Videos

2012 Michigan State subgun Championship winners
Todd, Amy, Garrett, Kat and Bruce with their trophies

The third annual MI State Sub-machine Gun Competition has just wrapped up on Saturday 8-11-2012. Congratulations to the winners and to all of the staff and competitors who make this a very successful event. The Full results with errors and raw time are in PDF files below. The fast time on each stage has been highlighted. Yellow for optics , blue for iron sights.

2012 MI State Subgun Results Ordered By time

2012 MI subgun results ordered by class

Optic Sights
Place Score Shooter Gun
1 143.76 Jackson, Garrett M11 – Fastest TIME
2 148.59 Emery, Bruce Max 11
3 149.45 L, Todd Uzi
4 185.21 Manning, Robert Uzi
5 215.27 Grocox, Cain Uzi
6 242.42 Wendt, Robert MP5
7 252.13 Hill, Todd Max 11
8 270.38 Luettke, Brian MP5
9 270.68 Varner, Ed MP5
10 276.66 Bennett, Glenn M16
11 283.02 York, Clifton Uzi
12 290.38 Pandiscia, Brian M11
13 292.95 Callahan, Sean Max 10
14 303.98 Baillie, Joel MP5
15 308.53 Tannery, George MP5
16 329.51 McRoberts, Joe M16
17 330.36 Callahan, Scott Max 10
18 408.80 Bradley, Charlie Uzi
19 456.69 Callahan, Mike Thompson

Iron Sights
Place Score Shooter Gun
1 189.00 L, Todd Uzi
2 197.51 Emery, Bruce Max 11
3 223.07 Jackson, Garrett Max 11
4 223.10 Grocox, Cain Uzi
5 231.15 Varner, Ed MP40
6 234.10 McRoberts, Joe Berreta 38A
7 247.48 Baillie, Joel MP5
8 253.49 Tannery, George M3
9 275.08 Winters, Paul Thompson
10 297.78 Bradley, Charlie Uzi
11 305.34 Manning, Robert Uzi
12 307.88 Wendt, Robert MP5
13 311.11 Dorias, Jim Uzi
14 319.23 Bennett, Glenn Berreta 38A
15 342.45 Pandiscia, Brian M16
16 345.07 Callahan, Mike Thompson
17 349.42 Callahan, Scott MP5-40
18 358.52 Sheridan, Phil MP5
19 371.89 Weierstahl, Arndt Uzi
20 382.21 Callahan, Sean MP5-40

Female Shooters
Place Score Shooter Gun Class
1 293.94 Brown, Kathryn Berreta 38A Iron – FIRST PLACE WOMENS IRON
2 353.26 Bennett, Suzanne Berreta 38A Iron
3 415.45 Grocox, Amy Uzi Optic = FIRST PLACE WOMENS OPTIC
4 428.08 Zimmermann, Nancy Berreta 38A Iron
5 435.28 Grocox, Amy Uzi Iron
6 452.67 Bennett, Suzanne M16 Optic
7 504.32 Brown, Kathryn M16 Optic
8 656.90 Zimmermann, Nancy M16 Optic

More videos of the match can be found here

Manton MI Subgun Match – April 28th 2012

Due to this years Spring Knob Creek being canceled the folks in Manton MI have stepped up to the plate and they plan on putting on an event April 28th. The info is below.

Event Location
Action Shooting Sports
1872 North Road
Manton, MI 49663
231-824-6378
231-824-3179
kdnorman@yahoo.com, bruce.emery@ymail.com
Call or e-mail for directions or any questions (pre-registration not required)

There will be 2 divisions– Iron sights and Optics for each class of weapons Semi and Subgun

Match fee will be $20 for the first run, $15 for the second run, only the first run in a class will count in the standings.

4 or 5 stages, round count around 200+ per run, bring extra
Semi-auto shooters bring 150+ per run, bring extra

All subgun and carbine matches 380 and above pistol only.
No steel core, tracers, incendiary and armor piercing. Straight walled pistol caliber only no 30 carbine, 300 whisper ect.

Shooters are responsible for having all necessary NFA paperwork.

There will be a range to shoot other guns so bring some of your toys and have fun.

AZ Full Auto Championship Results!

AZ Full Auto Results 2011

More information on this match can be found at http://www.azfullauto.com. Congratulations are in order for Richard Lage shooting his Max-31 in a very successful event.

AZ State Subgun Match Overall Results Saturday, October 29, 2011
Division Class M/F Age Total % Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6
1 Lage, Richard (2) Modern Open M 236.52 100% 28.13 75.46 40.46 27.20 36.94 28.33
2 Huey, Chris (31) Modern Open M 246.05 96% 28.70 76.10 42.72 52.78 23.93 21.82
3 Copeland, Jon (19) Semi Auto M 248.17 95% 29.06 73.94 56.16 34.16 32.27 22.58
4 Kelly, Jeff (3) Modern Open M 262.91 90% 39.53 87.98 46.83 37.65 24.35 26.57
5 Reilly, Chad (47) Modern Open M 269.28 88% 36.96 88.35 62.30 27.79 24.12 29.76
6 Manning, Grant (50) Semi Auto M 276.72 85% 37.84 73.13 41.01 60.59 38.76 25.39
7 Roy, Rob (32) Modern Open M 282.50 84% 36.83 108.77 44.59 34.21 25.02 33.08
8 Blaylock, Jon (12) Modern Open M 290.29 81% 37.09 93.45 39.83 46.01 45.98 27.93
9 Fox, Matt (40) Modern Limite M 299.65 79% 26.67 105.41 63.58 44.19 35.72 24.08
10 Beatty, Jason (41) Modern Open M 305.52 77% 30.94 104.08 60.45 48.84 37.64 23.57
11 Bhella, Richard (6) Modern Open M 315.53 75% 28.32 76.85 38.11 62.92 31.82 77.51
12 York, Clifton (13) Modern Open M 315.86 75% 57.00 55.92 63.53 52.32 48.87 38.22
13 Gregus, Michael (25) Modern Open M 320.45 74% 38.91 87.57 52.51 65.35 46.05 30.06
14 Cornelius, Scott (4) Classic M 329.35 72% 37.35 65.93 69.76 44.79 45.93 65.59
15 Manning, Keith (22) Semi Auto M 330.05 72% 38.03 92.02 57.95 60.66 52.89 28.50
16 Bjelopavlic, Mick (35) Semi Auto M 344.92 69% 53.47 98.26 74.07 48.89 40.92 29.31
17 Allen, Daniel (9) Modern Open M 345.25 69% 28.65 130.09 59.71 50.55 49.72 26.53
18 Virga, John (30) Modern Open M 345.81 68% 31.14 144.88 53.16 53.85 28.46 34.32
19 Brummett, Robert (17) Modern Open M 346.51 68% 34.04 118.77 44.69 52.62 35.50 60.89
20 Hulihan, Zack (27) Modern Open M 365.45 65% 56.18 106.86 54.31 53.46 42.94 51.70
21 Cook, Rob (33) Modern Open M 377.11 63% 36.80 94.94 84.12 64.64 50.41 46.20
22 Maslen, Del (28) Modern Limite M 384.60 61% 33.79 120.99 86.44 63.73 40.28 39.37
23 Beatty, Doug (5) Modern Open M 393.98 60% 52.75 135.98 70.16 58.79 49.02 27.28
24 Shakarian, Michael (44 Classic M 402.88 59% 40.08 92.60 79.15 80.10 55.03 55.92
25 Woodward, Richard (1 Modern Open M 403.63 59% 40.93 127.08 94.51 63.51 43.34 34.26
26 Hulihan, Jim (26) Modern Open M 418.74 56% 44.92 135.47 55.69 74.85 70.95 36.86
27 Rivers, David (51) Classic M 427.84 55% 48.46 127.84 66.44 70.34 47.17 67.59
28 Lasco, Larry (45) Classic M 441.73 54% 43.02 155.57 80.28 55.20 62.72 44.94
29 Mckenzie, Scott (24) Modern Open M 446.15 53% 55.89 102.30 76.56 74.50 77.99 58.91
30 Schoedler, Robert (21) Semi Auto M 455.19 52% 62.20 106.50 93.89 64.80 87.05 40.75
31 Thompson, Mickey (1) Modern Open M 490.21 48% 63.96 144.42 72.94 90.30 63.34 55.25
32 Hall, Aaron (48) Modern Limite M 524.31 45% 45.54 174.57 76.95 62.43 103.22 61.60
33 Huard, Ken (46) Classic M 525.43 45% 46.18 181.12 106.02 89.32 60.21 42.58
34 Solomon, Edward (43) Modern Limite M 546.91 43% 72.54 137.79 96.62 100.50 71.95 67.51
35 Jacobs, Barry (7) Modern Open M 547.58 43% 45.72 192.08 121.51 92.01 36.13 60.13
36 Taylor, Bob (8) Classic M 562.40 42% 73.92 196.53 100.69 74.84 61.67 54.75
37 Crenshaw, Jason (39) Modern Limite M 576.56 41% 52.15 201.05 105.69 59.32 48.35 110.00
38 Sudds, Bob (16) Modern Limite M 591.51 40% 93.62 154.71 83.05 82.25 68.93 108.95
39 Atkinson, Mike (49) Semi Auto M 632.93 37% 50.03 292.56 67.72 118.73 52.17 51.72
40 Burrows, Chip (42) Modern Open M 644.29 37% 112.19 172.27 129.49 81.16 100.68 48.50
41 Parish, Natalie (23) Modern Open F 731.46 32% 76.40 191.34 195.18 89.22 108.06 71.26
42 Parrish, Elmer (14) Modern Open M 743.76 32% 81.13 201.44 135.23 94.34 132.01 99.61
43 Leone, Gary (15) Modern Limite M 755.75 31% 119.94 169.18 151.25 112.06 113.46 89.86
44 Babcock, Ed (11) Modern Open M 837.53 28% 77.63 463.66 98.89 77.87 60.13 59.35
45 Cornelius, Brent (34) Modern Open M 837.79 28% 80.17 194.30 273.25 127.97 93.51 68.59
46 Kenny, Stef (29) Modern Limite M 843.66 28% 99.04 283.97 97.36 112.33 128.86 122.10

Knob Creek Fall 2011 Vids & Results

Congratulations to everyone who competed and participated in putting on this amazing event. The results are below and the original result posting by Paul Winters can be seen here

Closed Bolt Iron

Place Last Name First Name Gun Caliber Score
1 Carpenter Tom MP5 9 133.38
2 Holden JL MP5 9 148.82
3 Herber Mark MP 5 9 154.47
4 Blaschik Andy MP 5 9 154.90
5 Louis Todd MP5 9 157.56
6 King Chase MP5 9 175.46
7 Markovcy Mike mp5 9 181.94
8 Samuel Alan MP5 9 187.79
9 Johnson Wes MP5 9 190.91
10 Phillips Chuck MP5 9 193.60
11 Kummer Mike Reising 45 198.72
12 Varner Ed MP40 9 201.99
13 Parker Jeremy M16 9 210.64
14 Bryant Robby MP5 9 221.63
15 Carrere Joe M16 9 222.27
16 McReynolds Jamie MP5 9 223.64
17 Hipes Austin Max 31 9 230.03
18 Petriy Alexey MP 5 9 235.52
19 Hipes Chris Max 31 247.69
20 Wintrop Mike AR 45 45 258.08
21 Pandiscia Brian BP 5 9 269.77
22 Wiersbitzky Andreas MP 5K 9 270.84
23 Krasnopolskiy Sergey M 16 9 295.08
24 Steedly George M16 9 320.41
25 Lankford Randy MP5 9 326.17
26 James Tom M16 9 368.06
27 Dunham Doug Reising 45 394.53
28 Angle Wade MP 5 9 449.88
Lage Richard MAX-31 9 AD
Jojola Geno MP5 9 DNF
Moldovan Phil MP 5K 9 DQ

Closed Bolt Optics

Place Last Name First Name Gun Caliber Score
1 Hipes Chris Max 31 128.14
2 Phillips Chuck MP5 9 144.75
3 McReynolds Jamie MP5 9 145.36
4 Blaschik Andy MP5 147.85
5 Holden JL MP5 40 164.62
6 Winters Paul M16 9 165.22
7 Lage Richard MAX-31 9 165.51
8 Wiersbitzky Andreas MP 5 9 169.00
9 Ezendam Thomas M16 9 174.79
10 Laub Pete M16 9 175.16
11 Varner Ed MP 5 9 175.51
12 Markovcy Mike mp5 9 178.71
13 Bryant Robby MP5 178.72
14 Herber Mark MP 5 182.38
15 Brown Lance MP5 9 189.82
16 Carrere Joe M16 9 196.33
17 Quinn Richard MP5 9 196.51
18 Reinhold Jim M 16 9 198.18
19 James Tom M16 9 207.71
20 Fraley Christopher MP5 9 209.24
21 Winthrop Mike AR 45 45 210.43
22 Edwards Jason M16 9 211.92
23 Hipes Austin max-31 212.52
24 King Chase MP5 9 213.43
25 Foley Michael .Colt 9 218.00
26 Wilson Scott MP 5 9 231.78
27 Krasnopolskiy Sergey Mp 5 9 233.47
28 Erickson John m16 9 234.34
29 Carpenter Tom MP5 9 235.50
30 Richardson Brad M 16 9 250.78
31 Steedly George M16 9 270.22
32 Ubelhor Jay MP5 9 289.40
33 Goryukhin Ruslan MP5 9 297.01
34 Wolfe Russell MP5 9 320.24
35 Lankford Randy MP5 9 342.59
36 Dunham Doug Reising 45 368.49
37 Johnson Wes MP5 9 494.60
Bingham John MP5 9 DQ
Parker Jeremy M16 9 DQ
Louis Todd MP5 9 DQ

Open Bolt Iron

Place Last Name First Name Gun Caliber Score
1 Blaschik Andy beretta pm12s 9 143.92
2 Parker Jeremy Sterling 9 150.49
3 Lage Richard MAX-31A 9 163.72
4 Kummer Mike MP40 9 165.49
5 Louis Todd uzi 179.62
6 Hipes Chris Max 31 9 182.76
7 Phillips Chuck sterling 9 183.08
8 Montgomery Andy Sterling 9 183.32
9 Carpenter Tom Uzi 9 188.74
10 Montgomery Ron Uzi 9 191.35
11 Winthrop Michael Spitfire 45 192.31
12 Baillie Joel MP5 9 192.34
13 Asnip Andrew Sterling 9 193.04
14 Holden JL Thompson 45 197.20
15 Tice George Sterling 9 205.80
16 Markovcy Mike Uzi 9 207.59
17 Russell Jeff Swedish K 9 209.15
18 Hipes Austin Uzi 9 211.31
19 Sawyer MG Sten 9 215.15
20 Grocox Cain Uzi 9 222.58
21 Wiersbitzky Andreas Sterling 9 224.62
22 Norman Dennis M10 45 230.15
23 James Tom Thompson 232.13
24 Baillie Joel Swedish K 9 240.03
25 Beck Jeff berreta 38a 9 247.57
26 Montgomery Dustin Thompson 45 249.16
27 Bingham John Swedish K 9 249.47
28 Saylors David Sten 9 270.25
29 Albert David Thompson 45 275.89
30 Dunham Doug Sterling 9 289.93
31 Krasnopolskiy Sergey Uzi 9 291.49
32 Pandiscia Brian max 10 45 322.13
33 Winters Rick L2A3 9 338.22
34 Petriy Petriy Uzi 9 338.60
35 Hevia Artnro uzi 9 356.86
36 Lankford Randy Uzi 9 365.30
37 Ezendam Thomas Uzi 9 374.84
38 Callahan Michael Thompson 45 466.94
39 Thomas John uzi 9 469.88
Emery Bruce Mac 11 DQ

Open Bolt Optics

Place Last Name First Name Gun Caliber Score
1 Louis Todd uzi 9 121.65 TOP GUN
2 Blaschik Andy berreta pm12 123.71
3 Lage Richard MAX-31A 9 136.34
4 Sawyer MG Sterling MK4 9 144.16
5 Parker Jeremy Sterling 9 165.73
6 Ezendam Thomas Sterling 9 169.26
7 Montgomery Ron Uzi 9 171.62
8 Grocox Cain Uzi 9 178.08
9 Petriy Alexey Sterling 9 182.39
10 James Tom Thompson 190.60
11 Krasnopolskiy Sergey Sterling 9 191.21
12 Hipes Chris Max-31 9 197.56
13 Crawford Ryan Max 11 9 198.83
14 Baillie Joel Swedish K 9 202.97
15 Norman Dennis Max-10 45 202.99
16 Laub Pete S&W76 208.41
17 Hipes Austin uzi 9 208.73
18 White Joe M 11 9 209.86
19 Baillie Joel MP5 9 217.93
20 Tice George Swedish K 9 220.10
21 Asnip Andrew Sterling 9 232.98
22 Hineline David uzi 9 237.51
23 Russell Jeff Swedish K 9 239.14
24 Phillips Chuck sterling 9 254.55
25 Winthrop Michael Spitfire 261.14
26 Goryukhin Roslan Sterling 9 261.71
27 Dunham Doug Lage mac 10 45 264.29
28 Thomas John Uzi 9 278.43
29 Lankford Randy Uzi 9 282.92
30 Russell Brady Swedish K 9 288.56
31 Angle Wade Sterling 9 303.89
32 Markovcy Mike Uzi 9 309.22
33 Hevia Artnro Uzi 9 310.11
Pandiscia Brian TASK M 11 9 AD
Wiersbitzky Andreas Uzi 9 AD
Bryant Robby Mac 10 45 DNF
Stogsdill Rodney tech 9 9 DNF
Emery Bruce Max-11 9 DNF
Seto Lance Sterling 9 DQ

Ladies Division

Place Last Name First Name Gun Caliber Class Time
1 Sawyer Samantha Port Said 9 Open Bolt/Iron Sights 191.74
2 Carrere Joyce Port Said 9 Open Bolt/Optic Sights 194.00
Sawyer Samantha TASK M 11 9 Open Bolt/Optic Sights 200.30
3 Bryant Robin MP5 9 Closed Bolt/Optic Sights 203.74
Carrere Joyce Port Said 9 Open Bolt/Iron Sights 227.41
4 Jordan Deb Uzi 9 Open Bolt/Optic Sights 268.97
5 Smith Ashley Port Said 9 Open Bolt/Optic Sights 326.72
Bryant Robin Mac 10 45 Open Bolt/Optic Sights 361.98
Bryant Robin MP5 9 Closed Bolt/Iron Sights 406.39
Davies Roxanne Sterling 9 Open Bolt/Iron Sights DQ

Submachine gun competition everything